Educational Offer
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY AND MEDICAL-SURGICAL SPECIALTIESMaster's Degree in School of Dentistry
Academic Year 2017/2018
Teaching | Credits | Semester | Teaching Staff |
---|---|---|---|
1° Year | |||
ANATOMIA | - | - | - |
Course of Anatomy | 10 | 2 | CARLA AGATA LORETO |
Dental Anatomy | 2 | 2 | CLAUDIA LOMBARDO |
APPLIED BIOLOGY | 9 | 1 | MARINA SCALIA |
APPLIED PHYSICS | 6 | 1 | FRANCESCO MUSUMECI |
CHIMICA MEDICA E PSICOLOGIA | - | - | - |
CHIMICA MEDICA | 6 | 1 | GIOVANNI LI VOLTI |
General Psychology | 2 | 1 | ANGELA GIANNETTO |
HISTOLOGY | 7 | 1 | ROSA IMBESI |
METODOLOGIA SCIENTIFICA E LINGUISTICA | - | - | - |
Medical Statistics | 4 | 2 | VINCENZO GUARDABASSO |
INFORMATICA | 5 | 2 | MARIO FRANCESCO PAVONE |
- Modulo LINGUA INGLESE | 7 | 2 | SALVATORE SCIARRETTA |
2° Year | |||
BIOCHIMICA E BIOLOGIA MOLECOLARE | - | - | - |
Biochemistry | 4 | 1 | ROBERTO AVOLA |
BIOLOGIA MOLECOLARE | 2 | 1 | VITO NICOLA DE PINTO |
Clinical Biochemistry and Clinical Molecular Biology (2 CFU) | 2 | 1 | VINCENZA BARRESI |
Clinical Biochemistry and Clinical Molecular Biology (2 CFU), 2nd year, 1st semester | 2 | 1 | VINCENZA BARRESI |
MICROBIOLOGIA ED IGIENE | - | - | - |
Microbiology and clinical microbiology | 5 | 2 | GIANNA TEMPERA |
Hygene | 7 | 2 | MARINA MARRANZANO and ANTONIO MISTRETTA |
ANTIBIOTIC RESISTANCE IN ORAL BACTERIA | 2 | 2 | MARIA ANTONIETTA TOSCANO |
PATOLOGIA GENERALE | - | - | - |
Molecular and pathological bases of diseases | 7 | 2 | MASSIMO LIBRA |
Pathological bases of oral cancers | 2 | 2 | MASSIMO LIBRA |
PHYSIOLOGY | - | - | - |
PHYSIOLOGY - Part I | 5 | 1 | ROSARIO GIUFFRIDA |
PHYSIOLOGY - Part II | 5 | 2 | DEBORA LO FURNO |
PRINCIPI DI ODONTOIATRIA | - | - | - |
PROPEDEUTICA CLINICA | 6 | 1 | FRANCESCO SORTINO |
ODONTOIATRIA PREVENTIVA E DI COMUNITA' | 4 | 1 | PLACIDO VERZI' |
IGIENE DENTALE | 2 | 1 | TERESA ROBERTA TRIPI |
3° Year | |||
ANATOMIA PATOLOGICA | 6 | 2 | ROSARIO CALTABIANO |
DIAGNOSTICA PER IMMAGINI E RADIOTERAPIA | 7 | 2 | PIETRO MILONE |
FARMACOLOGIA | 7 | 2 | RENATO BERNARDINI |
MATERIALI DENTARI E TECNOLOGIE PROTESICHE | - | - | - |
MATERIALI DENTARI | 5 | 1 | GIUSEPPE PALAZZO |
TECNOLOGIE PROTESICHE E DI LABORATORIO | 4 | 1 | GIUSEPPE PALAZZO |
PATOLOGIA SPECIALE ODONTOSTOMATOLOGICA | - | - | - |
PATOLOGIA SPECIALE ODONTOSTOMATOLOGICA | 7 | 2 | SEBASTIANO FERLITO |
Dermatological aspects of odontoiatric diseases | 2 | 2 | FRANCESCO MARIA LACARRUBBA |
SCIENZE MEDICHE I | - | - | - |
MEDICINA INTERNA | 6 | 1 | SALVATORE TUMINO and SERGIO NERI |
Clinical Pathology | 2 | 1 | LIVIA MANZELLA |
TIROCINIO | 2 | 1 | SERGIO NERI and SALVATORE TUMINO |
TIROCINIO | 2 | 1 | LIVIA MANZELLA |
TIROCINIO PROFESSIONALE | 3 | 2 | SEBASTIANO FERLITO |
TRAINING | 3 | 1 | GIUSEPPE PALAZZO |
TRAINING | 2 | 1 | GIUSEPPE PALAZZO |
4° Year | |||
CHIRURGIA ORALE | 4 | 1 | FRANCESCO SORTINO |
DISCIPLINE ODONTOSTOMATOLOGICHE I | - | - | - |
periodontology | 5 | 2 | BRUNO ROSSETTI |
PROTESI DENTARIA | 6 | 2 | PIETRO VENEZIA |
NEUROLOGIA, PSICHIATRIA E MEDICINA LEGALE | - | - | - |
NEUROLOGIA | 2 | 1 | ALESSANDRA NICOLETTI |
PSYCHIATRY | 2 | 1 | EUGENIO AGUGLIA |
Legal Medicine | 5 | 1 | NUNZIATA GIUSEPPA ELISABETTA BARBERA |
ODONTOIATRIA CONSERVATIVA | 4 | 2 | ERNESTO RAPISARDA |
RIABILITAZIONE OCCLUSALE | - | - | - |
GNATOLOGIA | 3 | 2 | ROSALIA MARIA LEONARDI |
ORTODONZIA | 5 | 2 | |
SCIENZE MEDICHE II | - | - | - |
ANESTHESIOLOGY AND EMERGENCY TREATMENT | 5 | 1 | MARINELLA ASTUTO |
CHIRURGIA GENERALE | 3 | 1 | ANTONIO GIUSEPPE BIONDI |
Cardiovascular diseases | 2 | 1 | INES PAOLA MONTE |
STAGES E TIROCINI | 2 | 2 | BRUNO ROSSETTI |
STAGES E TIROCINI | 2 | 2 | PIETRO VENEZIA |
STAGES E TIROCINI | 2 | 1 | FRANCESCO SORTINO |
TIROCINIO | 3 | 1 | MARINELLA ASTUTO |
TIROCINIO | 1 | 2 | |
TIROCINIO | 1 | 1 | ALESSANDRA NICOLETTI |
TIROCINIO | 1 | 2 | ROSALIA MARIA LEONARDI |
TIROCINIO | 2 | 2 | ERNESTO RAPISARDA |
5° Year | |||
IMPLANTOLOGIA E MEDICINA DEL LAVORO | - | - | - |
PROTESI DENTARIA | 2 | 2 | FRANCESCO INDELICATO |
PARODONTOLOGIA | 2 | 2 | BRUNO ROSSETTI |
CHIRURGIA ORALE | 2 | 2 | CORRADO TORO |
odontostomatological clinic | 2 | 2 | BRUNO ROSSETTI |
Occupational Medicine | 2 | 2 | LIDIA PROIETTI |
ODONTOIATRIA PEDIATRICA | - | - | - |
general and specialistic pediatric | 2 | 2 | SALVATORE LEONARDI |
PEDODONZIA | 4 | 2 | PLACIDO VERZI' |
ODONTOIATRIA RESTAURATIVA | - | - | - |
ODONTOIATRIA CONSERVATIVA | 2 | 1 | ALESSIO CASUCCI |
RESTAURATIVE DENTISTRY - ENDODONTIC FORM | 6 | 1 | ERNESTO RAPISARDA |
PROTESI DENTARIA | 3 | 1 | LUCA ORTENSI |
ORTODONZIA | 6 | 2 | ROSALIA MARIA LEONARDI |
PATOLOGIA E TERAPIA MAXILLO-FACCIALE | - | - | - |
CHIRURGIA ORALE | 2 | 1 | FRANCESCO SORTINO |
CHIRURGIA MAXILLO-FACCIALE | 2 | 1 | FRANCESCO DE PONTE |
OTORINOLARINGOIATRIA | 2 | 1 | CALOGERO GRILLO |
PERIODONTICS | 4 | 1 | BRUNO ROSSETTI |
STAGES E TIROCINI | 1 | 2 | PLACIDO VERZI' |
TIROCINIO | 2 | 1 | FRANCESCO SORTINO |
6° Year | |||
DISCIPLINE ODONTOSTOMATOLOGICHE II | - | - | - |
TIROCINIO PROFESSIONALIZZANTE - PROTESI DENTARIA I | 3 | 1 | MARCO TERRANOVA |
TIROCINIO PROFESSIONALIZZANTE - PROTESI DENTARIA II | 3 | 1 | ANTONINO CACIOPPO |
PROFESSIONAL TRAINING - PERIODONTOLOGY I | 3 | 1 | MARIO CAPONCELLO |
PROFESSIONAL TRAINING - PERIODONTOLOGY II | 3 | 1 | PAOLO TORRISI |
Opeartive dentistry and Endodontics - Clinical training | 3 | 1 | EUGENIO PEDULLA' |
Opeartive dentistry and Endodontics - Clinical training | 3 | 1 | EUGENIO PEDULLA' |
DISCIPLINE ODONTOSTOMATOLOGICHE III | - | - | - |
Oral Pathology | 2 | 1 | GIOVANNI BARBAGALLO |
GNATOLOGIA | 2 | 1 | ROSARIA MUSMECI |
TIROCINIO PROFESSIONALIZZANTE - CHIRURGIA ORALE | 2 | 1 | GIUSEPPE CARIOTTI |
TIROCINIO PROFESSIONALIZZANTE - PEDODONZIA | 3 | 1 | PLACIDO VERZI' |
TIROCINIO PROFESSIONALIZZANTE - ORTODONZIA | 7 | 1 | GRAZIA FICHERA and CLAUDIA LOMBARDO |
TERAPIA ODONTOSTOMATOLOGICA INTEGRATA | - | - | - |
CLINICA ODONTOSTOMATOLOGICA | 10 | 2 | GIUSEPPE MACCARONE and ALFIO PAPPALARDO |
ODONTOIATRIA PREVENTIVA E DI COMUNITA' | 4 | 2 | GIUSEPPE SPAMPINATO |